Holborn Assets
📍 Финансовые консультанты в Дубай
Holborn Assets в Дубае предлагает комплексные финансовые консультации, ориентированные на индивидуальные потребности клиентов. Компания специализируется на управлении активами и инвестициях, предоставляя широкий спектр услуг, включая планирование благосостояния и управление портфелем. Ключевым аспектом работы Holborn Assets является стремление к прозрачности и индивидуальному подходу, что позволяет клиентам принимать обоснованные решения. Особое внимание уделяется соблюдению высоких стандартов этики и ответственности.
Несмотря на отдельные отзывы, Holborn Assets в Дубае зарекомендовал себя как организация, предлагающая профессиональные консультации и услуги. Компания стремится к построению долгосрочных отношений с клиентами, основанных на доверии и взаимопонимании. Важно помнить о необходимости тщательной проверки любых инвестиционных предложений и диверсификации портфеля для минимизации рисков.
Особенности и услуги Holborn Assets
Услуги
- Онлайн-приемы
- Обслуживание на месте
Для людей с огр. возможностями
- Вход для людей на инвалидных колясках
- Места для инвалидов-колясочников
- Парковка с доступом для инвалидов-колясочников
- Туалет для инвалидов-колясочников
Услуги и удобства
- Туалет
Планирование
- Требуется предварительная запись
- Рекомендуется предварительная запись
Holborn Assets находится на позиции 64 из 90 в финансовые консультанты в Дубай
Отзывы клиентов
Holborn Assets имеет рейтинг 3.8 из 5 на основе более чем 89 отзывов в Google
Important Warning to Private Investors: Steer Clear of HOLBORN ASSETS I am a private investor and feel compelled to caution others regarding HOLBORN ASSETS. I was advised to invest in what was described as a "secured" bond (Godwin), after clearly stating that I was only interested in safe, regulated, low-risk investments. In fact, the product turned out to be high-risk and unregulated, and it is now under judicial administration. Independent assessments have confirmed that it was never truly secured and carries a significant risk of total capital loss. This reflects a serious breakdown in professional advice and a clear misrepresentation of the investment’s actual risk level. Since the product’s collapse, HOLBORN ASSETS and its offices in Vietnam, Hong Kong, and Dubai have stopped responding entirely. There has been no transparency, no corrective action, and no accountability. HOLBORN ASSETS has shown gross negligence, insufficient due diligence, and a failure to uphold fundamental investor protection standards. The firm refuses to acknowledge responsibility for the financial damage caused by its recommendations. Private investors should take this warning seriously and avoid dealing with HOLBORN ASSETS.
I am a private investor and I am issuing a clear warning about HOLBORN ASSETS. I was advised to invest in a product presented as a "secured" bond (Godwin), despite having explicitly stated that I only wanted safe, regulated, low-risk investments. In reality, this product was high-risk and unregulated and is now under judicial administration. Independent reports confirm that it was never secured and carries a substantial risk of total loss. This represents a serious failure of advice and a clear misrepresentation of the product’s true risk profile. Following the collapse of this product, HOLBORN ASSETS and its offices in Vietnam, Hong Kong, and Dubai have ceased all communication. There has been no transparency, no remediation, and no accountability. HOLBORN ASSETS has demonstrated serious negligence, inadequate due diligence, and a disregard for basic investor protection standards. They refuse to accept responsibility for the financial harm resulting from their advice. Private investors should treat this as a serious warning and avoid HOLBORN ASSETS.
A friend of mine, a private investor, was misled by HOLBORN ASSETS. Despite clearly requesting safe, regulated, low-risk investments, their adviser pushed two bonds presented as "secured" (Godwin 8 and Empire Special Situation 1). These products were in fact unregulated, high-risk, and are now under judicial administration, with reports confirming they were not secured and carry a serious risk of total loss. Attempts to contact HOLBORN ASSETS in Vietnam, Hong Kong, and Dubai resulted only in generic, automated replies. This demonstrates serious negligence and a refusal to take responsibility. Private investors should avoid HOLBORN ASSETS.
Werner Bothma - always professional, knowledgeable and helpful. A very likeable person too. Has given us excellent advice over the last few years. Amanda Steyn - initial interaction has proved complete and accurate, also with professionalism. Very happy with Holborn Assets.
I have been dealing with Holborn Assets for several years,I find them highly professional and very easy to deal with. I would highly recommend Holborn Assets for all financial and investment requirements.
My initial call and meeting with a Holborn associate was cordial and personable. Questions and concerns were addressed immediately and received follow-up. I am looking forward to our continuing correspondence and work together ..
I’ve been working with Guillermo Martorell as my financial advisor for over 10 years, and I couldn’t be happier. He takes the time to understand my goals and risk tolerance, offering strategic advice that’s always aligned with my long-term goals. Guillermo has helped me build a strong, diversified portfolio and guided me through market ups and downs with steady, thoughtful advice. I’m truly grateful for his professionalism, consistency, and the trust he’s earned over the years.
Информация о Holborn Assets
Адрес
Holborn Assets расположен в Al Shafar Tower 1 - Level 15 - Dubai - ОАЭ
Телефон
Номер телефона Holborn Assets есть +971 4 457 3800
Веб-сайт
Веб-сайт Holborn Assets это: holbornassets.com
Часы работы
Понедельник: 08:30–17:30
Вторник: 08:30–17:30
Среда: 08:30–17:30
Четверг: 08:30–17:30
Пятница: 08:30–17:30
Суббота: Закрыто
Воскресенье: Закрыто